timezones.de

01:20:18am
Flag Zambia

Luanshya
Zambia - Copperbelt

Current local time:

03:20am:18
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Copperbelt
Population:113.365
Latitude:-13.1366700
Longitude:28.4166100
Elevation:1238m
Alternate names:Luanshya, Luanshyom