timezones.de

04:20:50am
Flag Zambia

Chadiza
Zambia - Eastern

Current local time:

06:20am:50
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Eastern
Population:3.690
Latitude:-14.0677900
Longitude:32.4391700
Elevation:1066m
Alternate names:Chadizam