timezones.de

11:21:08pm
Advert
Flag Zambia

Chipata
Zambia - Eastern

Current local time:

01:21am:08
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Eastern
Population:85.963
Latitude:-13.6333300
Longitude:32.6500000
Elevation:1147m
Alternate names:CIP, Chipata, Cipata, Fort Jameson, Tsipata, chipata, qi pa ta, Čipata, Τσιπάτα, Чипата, 奇帕塔, 치파타m
Advert