timezones.de

09:55:15pm
Advert
Flag Zambia

Kawambwa
Zambia - Luapula

Current local time:

11:55pm:15
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Luapula
Population:20.589
Latitude:-9.7915000
Longitude:29.0791300
Elevation:1342m
Alternate names:Kawambwa, Kawamowam
Advert