timezones.de

02:01:25pm
Advert
Flag Zambia

Lusaka
Zambia - Lusaka

Current local time:

04:01pm:25
Friday23.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Lusaka
Population:1.267.440
Latitude:-15.4066900
Longitude:28.2871300
Elevation:1277m
Alternate names:Gorad Lusaka, LUN, Lousaka, Louzaka, Lusaca, Lusaka, Lusako, Lúsaka, Lûsaka, lu sa ka, lu sha ka, lucakka, lusaka, lwsaka, lwsqh, lwwsaka, rusaka, Λουσάκα, Горад Лусака, Лусака, Լուսակա, לוסאקא, לוסקה, لوساكا, لوساکا, لووساکا, لۇساكا, लुसाका, লুসাকা, ਲੁਸਾਕਾ, ଲୁସାକ, லுசாக்கா, ลูซากา, ལུ་ས་ཀ།, ლუსაკა, ሉሳካ, ルサカ, 盧薩卡, 路沙卡, 루사카m
Advert