timezones.de

05:38:18am
Advert
Flag Zambia

Zambezi
Zambia - North-Western

Current local time:

07:38am:18
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:North-Western
Population:7.074
Latitude:-13.5432300
Longitude:23.1046700
Elevation:1079m
Alternate names:BBZ, Balovale, Rio Zambeze, Sambesi, Sambesí, Zambesi, Zambeze, Zambezi, Zambezė, Zambèze, Zambézi, zan bi xi he, zanbeji chuan, zmbzy, Замбези, Замбезі, זמבזי, ザンベジ川, 赞比西河m
Advert