timezones.de

04:26:58am
Advert
Flag Zambia

Luwingu
Zambia - Northern

Current local time:

06:26am:58
Thursday26.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Northern
Population:6.161
Latitude:-10.2621000
Longitude:29.9271200
Elevation:1381m
Alternate names:Luingu, Luwingo, Luwingum
Advert