timezones.de

11:57:00pm
Flag Zambia

Mbala
Zambia - Northern

Current local time:

01:57am:00
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Northern
Population:20.570
Latitude:-8.8402400
Longitude:31.3658700
Elevation:1622m
Alternate names:Abercorn, MMQ, Mbala, Мбалаm