timezones.de

05:43:18am
Advert
Flag Zambia

Mpika
Zambia - Northern

Current local time:

07:43am:18
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Northern
Population:28.445
Latitude:-11.8343100
Longitude:31.4528700
Elevation:1428m
Alternate names:Mpikam
Advert