timezones.de

02:26:40am
Advert
Flag Zambia

Mporokoso
Zambia - Northern

Current local time:

04:26am:39
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Northern
Population:3.401
Latitude:-9.3727300
Longitude:30.1250100
Elevation:1442m
Alternate names:Mpolokoso, Mporokosom
Advert