timezones.de

11:31:19pm
Flag Zambia

Mpulungu
Zambia - Northern

Current local time:

01:31am:19
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Northern
Population:8.547
Latitude:-8.7623400
Longitude:31.1140500
Elevation:800m
Alternate names:Mpolungu, Mpulungum