timezones.de

04:50:01am
Flag Zambia

Choma
Zambia - Southern

Current local time:

06:50am:01
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Southern
Population:46.746
Latitude:-16.8064800
Longitude:26.9530500
Elevation:1327m
Alternate names:Chomam