timezones.de

04:19:58am
Flag Zambia

Sinazongwe
Zambia - Southern

Current local time:

06:19am:58
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Southern
Population:11.528
Latitude:-17.2614000
Longitude:27.4617900
Elevation:504m
Alternate names:Sinasongwe, Sinazongwem