timezones.de

05:16:13am
Flag Zambia

Kalabo
Zambia - Western

Current local time:

07:16am:13
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Western
Population:7.731
Latitude:-14.9700500
Longitude:22.6813800
Elevation:1023m
Alternate names:KLB, Kalabom