timezones.de

03:15:01am
Advert
Flag Zambia

Mongu
Zambia - Western

Current local time:

05:15am:01
Sunday08.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Western
Population:52.534
Latitude:-15.2483500
Longitude:23.1274100
Elevation:1016m
Alternate names:MNR, Mongu, Mungu, Монгуm
Advert