timezones.de

04:35:49am
Flag Zambia

Senanga
Zambia - Western

Current local time:

06:35am:48
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Western
Population:10.005
Latitude:-16.1166700
Longitude:23.2666700
Elevation:1001m
Alternate names:SXG, Senanga, Sinangam