timezones.de

01:37:28am
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Vareš
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

03:37am:28
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:7.193
Latitude:44.1644400
Longitude:18.3283300
Elevation:845m
Alternate names:Vares, Vares Grad, Varesh, Vareš, Vareš Grad, Варешm