timezones.de

05:45:36am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Piteå
Sweden - Norrbotten

Current local time:

07:45am:36
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Norrbotten
Population:22.044
Latitude:65.3171700
Longitude:21.4794400
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Piitime, Pita, Pitea, Pitejas, Piteo, Piteå, Pitėjas, pi te ao, piteo, Питео, Пітео, پیته‌آ, პიტეო, ピーテオ, 皮特奧m
Advert