timezones.de

06:49:09am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Örebro
Sweden - Örebro

Current local time:

08:49am:09
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Örebro
Population:98.573
Latitude:59.2741200
Longitude:15.2066000
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Ehrebru, Erebro, Erebru, Erebrū, Gorad Ehrehbru, Jorebru, OErebro, OErebro kommuna, OErebro Isvec, ORB, Orebro, Orebrogia, arybrw, awrbrw, e lei bu lu, erebre, ereburu, oelebeulo, xex re bru, Örebro, Örebro kommuna, Örebro İsveç, Ørebro, Горад Эрэбру, Еребро, Еребру, Йоребру, Эребру, ארברו, ערעברו, أوربرو, اریبرو, اوربرو, เออเรบรู, ერებრე, エレブルー, 厄勒布鲁, 외레브로m
Advert